Offering impeccable & remarkable suits in london W1

Currency

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIES

 

GENERAL

Hunters Partnership Ltd. (Hunters Partnership Ltd. Ltd, company reg: 03238997) is the Data Controller and can be contacted at the following address: 11 Newburgh Street London W1F 7RW

 

Personal Data is any information from which an individual can be identified. For example, your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address may be Personal Data. It is Hunters Partnership Ltd.’s policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that Personal Data held by Hunters Partnership Ltd. is held securely and processed fairly and lawfully.

 

Our lawful basis for processing Personal Data is: by consent of the data subject; necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or other person; compliant with a legal obligation; or necessary for the purpose of legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller (except where these are overridden by the interests, right, or freedoms of the Data Subject).

 

PERSONAL DATA THAT HUNTERS PARTNERSHIP LTD. COLLECTS FROM YOU

When you visit, register or order products or services on the website you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself including your name and contact details including your mailing address, telephone number and email address.  We only collect the data we need. We will hold and process your data whilst you are interacting with us and for a 24 month period after the last interaction or until you change your communication preferences. Hunters Partnership Ltd. may also collect information about your usage of our website to make a tailored website available to you. This may include technical information including the IP (Internet Protocol) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and if you access our site by your mobile device, we may collect your unique phone identifier.

We may also collect information about your visit, including, but not limited to the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) and query string, clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time), products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as but not limited to, scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Hunters Partnership Ltd. will only use your data in relation to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (from 25 May 2018) and the Privacy of Electronic Communication Regulation.

 

Hunters Partnership Ltd. may use your Personal Data as outlined in any fair processing notice in a transparent manner at the time of collection or registration where appropriate, in accordance with any preferences you express. This may include the following purposes: monitoring and providing website access; to provide goods and services to you; to manage any registered account(s) that you hold with us; with your agreement, to contact you electronically about promotional offers and products and services which we think may interest you; for market research purposes to better understand your needs; to verify your identity; to enable Hunters Partnership Ltd. to manage customer service interactions with you and where we have a legal right or duty to use or disclose your information (for example in relation to an investigation by a public authority or in a legal dispute).

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Hunters Partnership Ltd. aims to update you about products & services which are of interest and relevance to you as an individual.

If you chose to hear from us, we may send you information based on what is most relevant to you or things you have told us you like. We may use this information, together with information we have collected, to show you relevant content online.  If you no longer wish Hunters Partnership Ltd. to provide you with any details of our goods, services and promotions, you have the right to opt out of receiving promotional communications at any time, by:

  1. Changing marketing preferences in your Hunters Partnership Ltd. account;
  2.  Making use of the simple “unsubscribe” link in emails;
  3.  Contacting Hunters Partnership Ltd. via email enquiries@peckhamrye.com
  4. Telephone +44 (0) 207 734 5181.

 

ONLINE ADVERTISING

If you visit our website, you may receive personalised banner advertisements whilst browsing other websites.  Any banner advertisements you see will relate to products you have viewed whilst browsing our website on your computer or other devices. 

These advertisements are provided by Hunters Partnership Ltd. via market leading specialist providers using ‘cookies’ placed on your computer or other devices (see further information on the use of cookies in our Cookies section).  You can remove or disable cookies at any time - see below for further information.

Personal data provided to us may also be profiled to help us with advertising targeting. For example, your Hunters Partnership Ltd. data may be used to ensure we don’t serve you online Hunters Partnership Ltd. advertisements. Or we may use your personal data to find online users with a similar profile to yourself who may be interested in our products or services.

 

COOKIES

When you view the website, Hunters Partnership Ltd. may store some information on your computer. This will be in the form of a ‘cookie’, which will enable Hunters Partnership Ltd. to tailor the website and marketing to match your interests and preferences. Hunters Partnership Ltd. uses session cookies (which are stored until you leave the site or close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which last a fixed period of time, defined within the cookie, and allow the website to recognise the device again when the user returns to that website on that device).

Cookies are defined into categorisations that define their functionality. Hunters Partnership Ltd. uses:

  • ‘performance cookies’ to measure our site performance and marketing activities.
  • ‘functionality cookies’ to remember choices that you make such as your region and provide more enhanced web features. These cookies also remember any font or text size features that you enable as well as providing services to enable video watching.
  • ‘advertising cookies’ to deliver more relevant adverts to you based on your interests. They are also used to limit the amount of times you see an advert and enable us to measure the effectiveness of any campaign. We use them to link to social networks including Facebook, who may use information about your visit to target advertising to you on other sites.

You can manage your cookie settings in your web browser. Your web browser may allow you to erase the cookie file, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored, although, in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on the website.

If you do not wish to receive cookies in the future, please let Hunters Partnership Ltd. know. Please refer to your browser instructions to block cookies. The following website may assist you: http://www.aboutcookies.org.

 

SHARING YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

We will never share your data with third parties outside of Hunters Partnership Ltd. for inclusion within their marketing campaigns.

Hunters Partnership Ltd. may disclose your Personal Data to third parties who Hunters Partnership Ltd. instruct to process that Personal Data on its behalf, particularly with regard to the processing of personalised orders, issuing of invoices, mail shots, marketing, market research and support services. Hunters Partnership Ltd. may also share cookie data with third parties to help us with our own advertising targeting. Such third parties are required by Hunters Partnership Ltd. to confirm that they apply appropriate data protection and security controls in compliance with EU General Data Protection Regulation. They agree to only use your Personal Data for the purposes Hunters Partnership Ltd. instructs and to take appropriate measures to prevent unauthorised or unlawful access to it. These include IT, delivery and marketing service providers. Our current partners are listed below. These may change over time and this policy will be updated accordingly.

Marketing – Mail Chimp.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Hunters Partnership Ltd. regards its database of customer information (which will include your Personal Data) as a valuable asset. Should Hunters Partnership Ltd. sell or transfer any of its business assets, this may include a sale or transfer of such databases of information to third parties as part of a business sale. In addition, such a transfer or sale may mean that your Personal Data may be transferred to countries outside the EEA. Any such sale or transfer of Personal Data will be under strict conditions of confidentiality and security. Except as set out above, Hunters Partnership Ltd. will not without your permission, sell, rent or exchange any Personal Data supplied by you to any third party or disclose your Personal Data to anyone else without first obtaining your consent. The website may contain links to other websites that are not owned by Hunters Partnership Ltd.. Hunters Partnership Ltd. are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the privacy policy of such websites or for Personal Data which such websites may collect or place on your computer.

 

STORAGE OF DATA

 

Hunters Partnership Ltd. data is stored in servers based in the USA. Some organizations which provide services to us may transfer data outside of the European Union (EU) but we’ll only allow this if your data is adequately protected. Some of our systems are provided by US companies and whilst it is our policy that we prefer data hosting and processing to remain on EU-based solutions, it may be that using their products results in data transfer to the USA.  However we only allow this when we certain it will be adequately protected. (e.g. US Privacy Shield or Standard EU contractual clauses).  

 

OBTAINING, CORRECTING OR UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Where Hunters Partnership Ltd. uses your Personal Data on a consent basis, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. You also have the right to ask Hunters Partnership Ltd. to stop using your personal data for profiling or direct marketing processes.

You can amend your preferences on how we manage your data at any time using the contact details below.

You can also find out what Personal Data Hunters Partnership Ltd. hold about you by submitting a subject access request. We will give you a copy of the information in a clear, readable format with an explanation as to why we hold it and how we use it. To complete your subject access request you will be asked to provide the following details:

  • The personal information you wish to access
  • The date range you wish to access
  • Information to help us confirm your identity

You also have the right to amend, update or erase any of your personal data held by Hunters Partnership Ltd..

You can contact us for any of these requirements:

  • By writing to us at: Hunters Partnership Ltd., 11 Newburgh Street London W1F 7RW
  • By email at enquiries@peckhamrye.com.com
  • On the phone at +44 (0) 207 734 5181

If you are not happy with our data handling processes, in the first instance, please speak to us directly so that we can resolve your enquiry. You also have the right to contact the Information Commissions Office (ICO) if you have questions about Data Protection. You can contact them by phone on 0303 123 113 or www.ico.org.uk.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We’ll amend this privacy policy from time to time to ensure it remains up to date and reflects how and why we use your personal data and new legal requirements. Please visit our website to keep up to date with any changes. The current version will always be posted on our website. 

 

OUR DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at enquiries@peckhamrye.com